Company Overview

Development Stage

  • Ranking: Ranked #2 in Yunfu by popularity Ranked #1 in 云浮汽车产业链公司 by popularity
  • Honors: 常务理事单位 独角兽企业 According to algorithm
  • Salary: 59.8% of positions earn 10-30K, In 2026 vs last yeardecreased by 13%.。Master's salary: ¥40.0K.
  • R&D: "计算机/网络/技术类" demand: 7.5%, "生物/制药/化工/环保类": 7%, "电子/电器/通信技术类": 6%。
  • Recruiting: In 2026 vs 2025grew by 88%. Demand for highly educated talent: Master's: 1.
  • Requirement: Education: 本科 leads with 65.1%. Experience: 3-5年 leads with 31.6%.
  • Region: Distributed across 3 regions, 云浮: 84.2%, 东莞: 11%, 深圳: 2.9%, 上海: 1%.

About the Company

广东微容电子科技有限公司坐落于广东省云浮市,总投资10亿元分两期建设MLCC(片式多层陶瓷电容器)项目,微容科技园总用地面积约8万平方米,科技园搭建有行业先进的全套MLCC生产线,大规模生产以微型、超微型系列为主的MLCC产品。
依托自主研发和创新体系优势,微容科技公司在MLCC的自主研发和规模化生产方面建立了坚实的基础。微容科技主要产品方向是超微型、高频高Q和高可靠MLCC,公司开发并大量生产01005、0201等超微型MLCC,及无线通信产品中大量需求的射频MLCC和基站、服务器、工业、汽车电子应用的高可靠MLCC。该产品广泛应用于移动通信、LCD屏幕显示器、家用电器、网络设备、计算机、安防、汽车、工业等各类电子终端产品及器件中。
微容科技扎根于高端制造产业,坚持用匠心做好产品,用较短时间跻身全球MLCC一线厂商,为中国高端制造电子产业的规模化、产业化打下坚实的基础,为全球电子行业的发展提供有力的资源保证。

Expand
Information is aggregated from the web and may not be exact. For reference only.
Information incorrect? Claim this company to edit

How Fast Is Hiring Growing? (123 open positions)

Manage
Note: How fast is hiring at 广东微容电子科技股份有限公司 growing? 2026: 167 openings (up 88%), 2025: 89 openings (up 112%), 2024: 42 openings (up 133%), 2023: 18 openings (down 64%), 2022: 50 openings (up 6%), 2021: 47 openings. A rising curve may indicate expansion; a falling curve may indicate slower growth or good retention. Based on publicly available data, for reference only.

Master's Degree Job Demand Analysis

(More)
Flat
Growth Rate
2026 vs 2025
Master's Hiring by Year: 2026 — same as 2025
* Hiring was generally low during 2020-2022 due to the pandemic
How fast is master's hiring at 广东微容电子科技股份有限公司 growing? Master's recruitment over the years: 2026: 1 openings (up 88%), 2025: 1 openings (up 112%).

Doctoral Degree Job Demand Analysis

(More)
N/A
Growth Rate
Doctoral Hiring by Year: 2023 — same as 2022
* Hiring was generally low during 2020-2022 due to the pandemic
How fast is doctoral hiring at 广东微容电子科技股份有限公司 growing? Doctorate recruitment over the years: 2023: 1 openings (down 64%), 2022: 1 openings (up 6%).

R&D Strength (Technical Talent Demand)

(More)
How is the demand for technical talent at 广东微容电子科技股份有限公司? Based on an analysis of 's job postings over the past year, "计算机/网络/技术类" demand: 7.5%, "生物/制药/化工/环保类": 7%, "电子/电器/通信技术类": 6%, "其他(研发和技术类)": 5%, "电气/能源/动力类": 3%, "机械/仪器仪表类": 2.5%. For reference only.

— What Are the Salaries Like? (199 records)

Manage
salary range: 4.5K - 50K, 59.8% of roles pay ¥10-30K
Note: salary statistics are based on 199 salary records from the past year and depend on the job sample. For reference only.
How is the salary at 广东微容电子科技股份有限公司?59.8% of positions earn 10-30K, Fresh graduate salary: ¥9.0K。Yunfu salary ranking top 10,质量管理类 average salary ¥15.3K。 Note: Based on analysis of job postings, does not represent current on-the-job positions; system stability may affect objectivity. For reference only.Data inaccurate? Let us know

Salaries for hot jobs of

(More)
Are salaries high at 广东微容电子科技股份有限公司? We provide: qe,会计,客诉,财务,销售,ae,fa,qc,副主任,质量,采购,qa,产品工程,分析,安全,工艺工程,设备工,ie,产品经理,招聘专家. Click to view detailed salary analysis by job.

honors, qualifications & industry associations

Tags are labelled based on keyword text matching analysis and may be related to the company. For reference only.

Job Category

  • 质量管理类
    27.3% of total 27.3%
  • 工厂生产类
    16.7% of total 16.7%
  • 经营管理类
    14.4% of total 14.4%
  • 技工类
    13.4% of total 13.4%

Education

  • 本科
    65.1% of total 65.1%
  • 大专
    25.4% of total 25.4%
  • 不限
    6.2% of total 6.2%
  • 高中
    1.9% of total 1.9%

Experience

  • 3-5年
    31.6% of total 31.6%
  • 5-10年
    23.9% of total 23.9%
  • 1-3年
    22.5% of total 22.5%
  • 不限
    21.1% of total 21.1%
View Detailed Analysis

What does 广东微容电子科技股份有限公司 require? Who is 广东微容电子科技股份有限公司 hiring? recruitment: 质量管理类占比最多占27.3%,其次是工厂生产类占16.7%. What education can get in at ? 本科占比最多占65.1%,其次是大专占25.4%. High education required at ? 硕士占0.5%. Work experience required at ? 3-5年占比最多占31.6%,其次是5-10年占23.9%. Where are the job locations at ? 云浮占比最多占84.2%,其次是东莞占11%. Based on job postings from the past year, for reference only.

Business Registration

Provided by

Operating Status: 开业
Registered Capital: 39,691.0822万(元)
Legal Representative: 黄卫钢
Date Established:
Credit Code: 91445381MA4X6DLD2Y
Registered Address: 罗定市双东街道创业二路1号微容科技园

Partners & Suppliers

微容科技与华南理工大学建立联合实验室,共同研发MLCC技术。 Source
供应商 产学研合作
国瓷材料为微容科技提供钛酸钡等MLCC介质材料。 Source
供应商 MLCC原材料
微容科技的MLCC产品供应三星中国区电子产品。 Source
合作客户 消费电子
微容科技为小米提供MLCC电容,用于智能手机等产品。 Source
合作客户 消费电子
微容科技的MLCC产品供应vivo手机。 Source
合作客户 消费电子

People who follow this company also follow

Competitors (Similar Companies)

充电器 连接器 变压器 适配器
电子玩具 生产 学习机 研发
光电 汽车电子 开关电源 变压器
“Dreams lead the future”
光通信 光器件 光网络 光通信器件
“Smart city construction and operation provider”
“熔断器国家标委会会员”
工控产品 触摸屏 电容式触摸屏 液晶模组
“A comprehensive service provider centered on testing equipment in the ”
微电子 半导体封装 芯片设计 压力传感器
金属结构件 汽车零部件/配件 冲压件 汽车产业链
“半导体装备与激光设备金属机械精密零部件”
新能源 电池 离子电池 充电电池
3D打印 运动科技 五金模具 运动器材
厨具 餐具 不锈钢 俄罗斯跨境电商

Report

*Reason:

Radical political or ideological topics
Advertising or spam
Pornographic or vulgar content
Obscene language or personal attacks
Other

Congratulations, submitted successfully!

Your edit is under review. You will be notified by email within 1 business day.

Submission failed.

Followed successfully. We'll notify you of any company updates.

Help others learn about this company, add my impression of this company»

Log in with the following accounts to save your follows

Followed successfully, we'll notify you of any company updates