Company Overview

Development Stage

About the Company

Photonics (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. was established on December 11, 2013. The legal representative is Gary Alan Kapusta. The company's business scope includes: research, development of optoelectronic and communication components, semiconductor optical materials, broadband network communication equipment, as well as communication software development, and providing related technical consulting and technical services; import and export business, etc.

Expand
Information is aggregated from the web and may not be exact. For reference only.
Information incorrect? Claim this company to edit

II-VI Photonics How Fast Is Hiring Growing? (20 open positions)

Manage
?
Growth Rate
2026 vs 2025
  • 2025: Up 700%
  • 2024: Down 67%
  • 2023: Down 63%
  • 2022: Down 62%
II-VI Photonics Year-by-Year Hiring:
* Hiring was generally low during 2020-2022 due to the pandemic
II-VI Photonics Campus Recruitment & Advanced Degree Talent Demand
Master's 1
Note: How fast is hiring at II-VI Photonics (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. growing? II-VI Photonics2026: 22 openings (up 175%), 2025: 8 openings (up 700%), 2024: 1 openings (down 67%), 2023: 3 openings (down 63%), 2022: 8 openings (down 62%), 2021: 21 openings. A rising curve may indicate expansion; a falling curve may indicate slower growth or good retention. Based on publicly available data, for reference only.

II-VI Photonics Master's Degree Job Demand Analysis

(More)
N/A
Growth Rate
II-VI Photonics Master's Hiring by Year: 2026
* Hiring was generally low during 2020-2022 due to the pandemic
How fast is master's hiring at II-VI Photonics (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. growing? II-VI PhotonicsMaster's recruitment over the years: 2026: 1 openings (up 175%), 2022: 1 openings (down 62%), 2021: 2 openings.

II-VI Photonics — What Are the Salaries Like? (29 records)

Manage
II-VI Photonics Salary Overview
salary range: 3K - 50K, 82.6% of roles pay ¥8-30K
Note: salary statistics are based on 29 salary records from the past year and depend on the job sample. For reference only.
How is the salary at II-VI Photonics (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.?II-VI Photonics82.6% of positions earn 8-30K, Undergraduate salary: ¥。工厂生产类 average salary ¥12.0K。 Note: Based on analysis of job postings, does not represent current on-the-job positions; system stability may affect objectivity. For reference only.Data inaccurate? Let us know

Salaries for hot jobs of II-VI Photonics

(More)
Are salaries high at II-VI Photonics (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.? We provide: qe,实习生,质量,account,hr,pi,pm,人力,仓库,会计,助理工程,在校,工程技术,库管,开发工程师,技术专员,技术主管,技术工程师,操作员,文案. Click to view detailed salary analysis by job.

II-VI Photonics honors, qualifications & industry associations

Tags are labelled based on keyword text matching analysis and may be related to the company. For reference only.

II-VI Photonics Related Industry Tags

Tags are auto-annotated by keyword text matching and may be correlated. For reference only.

Job Category

  • 工厂生产类
    24.1% of total 24.1%
  • 质量管理类
    17.2% of total 17.2%
  • 其他(研发和技术类)
    13.8% of total 13.8%
  • 电子/电器/通信技术类
    13.8% of total 13.8%

Education

  • 本科
    75.9% of total 75.9%
  • 大专
    10.3% of total 10.3%
  • 高中
    6.9% of total 6.9%
  • 硕士
    3.4% of total 3.4%

Experience

  • 不限
    48.3% of total 48.3%
  • 5-10年
    41.4% of total 41.4%
  • 1-3年
    6.9% of total 6.9%
  • 3-5年
    3.4% of total 3.4%
View Detailed Analysis

What does II-VI Photonics (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. require? Who is II-VI Photonics hiring? II-VI Photonics recruitment: 工厂生产类占比最多占24.1%,其次是质量管理类占17.2%. What education can get in at II-VI Photonics? 本科占比最多占75.9%,其次是大专占10.3%. High education required at II-VI Photonics? 硕士占3.4%. Work experience required at II-VI Photonics? 不限占比最多占48.3%,其次是5-10年占41.4%. Where are the job locations at II-VI Photonics? 深圳占比最多占93.1%,其次是福州占6.9%. Based on job postings from the past year, for reference only.

Business Registration

Provided by

Operating Status: 开业
Registered Capital: 5,000万(元)
Legal Representative: Gary Alan Kapusta
Date Established:
Credit Code: 914403000857247017
Registered Address: 深圳市福田区福田保税区凤凰路2号

Partners & Suppliers

高意通讯为中国联通提供光通信产品 Source
合作客户 电信运营商
高意通讯为中国电信供应光模块 Source
合作客户 电信运营商
高意通讯为中国移动提供光通信设备 Source
合作客户 电信运营商
高意通讯为百度数据中心供应光模块 Source
合作客户 数据中心运营商
高意通讯为腾讯提供光模块产品 Source
合作客户 数据中心运营商

People who follow II-VI Photonics also follow

II-VI Photonics Competitors (Similar Companies)

光学 光电 二极管 光纤激光器
放大器 光纤 光纤放大器 波分复用器
物业 社区管理
“Is a home furnishing enterprise group that develops rapidly based on h”
食用油 饮料 日化 调味品
乳业 乳制品 农业 农业科技
资产管理 金融 经纪 投资银行
供热系统 自动控制系统 节能减排 规划设计
检具 汽车零部件/配件 排气系统 冲压零部件
物业 商业中心 办公空间 社区管理
电子厂/电子 LED模组 LED光源 光源
微电子 电子设备 光学 数控/CNC
货运 货运代理 专线物流/运输 海运
半导体 半导体分立器件 芯片 分立器件
银行 金融 资产管理 资产托管

Report

*Reason:

Radical political or ideological topics
Advertising or spam
Pornographic or vulgar content
Obscene language or personal attacks
Other

Congratulations, submitted successfully!

Your edit is under review. You will be notified by email within 1 business day.

Submission failed.

Followed successfully. We'll notify you of any company updates.

Help others learn about this company, add my impression of this company»

Log in with the following accounts to save your follows

Followed successfully, we'll notify you of any company updates