Company Overview

Development Stage

About the Company

[Summary] A provider of mid-to-high-end LED light source device packaging and LE

Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co., Ltd. (abbreviated as "Mason Technologies", stock code: 002654), founded in 2002, is a large modern enterprise group driven by the "dual main business" of the LED industry and the advertising media industry, with strong innovation capabilities. The company was successfully listed on the SME board of the Shenzhen Stock Exchange in February 2012. The company takes industrial service to the country as its mission and creates value for customers and investors. After years of development and accumulation, it has now developed into a powerful large enterprise group with more than 30 subsidiaries and nearly 3,000 employees.

In the LED field, Mason Technologies is a provider of mid-to-high-end LED light source device packaging and LED application lighting products integrating R&D, design, production, and sales, providing customers with integrated solutions for high-quality LED light source devices and LED application lighting products.

Mason Technologies expands globally and adheres to an innovation-driven strategy. Leveraging its technical advantages in the LED packaging field, it actively extends to the upstream and downstream industrial chains, including LAMP (display indication, lighting), SMD (backlight, lighting), infrared LED, and LED municipal lighting, commercial lighting, advertising sign lighting, energy-saving renovation, and landscape lighting, among various project fields.

The group has formed an integrated industrial chain of production, research, and sales of LED packaging and application lighting products. It has built the LED industry R&D and incubation center—Mason Headquarters Building, as well as five major LED industrial bases: Hubei Mason, Dongguan Songshan Lake, Shenzhen Shiyan, Huizhou, and Changchun Mason. Business scope: including LAMP (display indication, lighting), SMD (backlight, lighting), infrared LED and LED municipal lighting, commercial lighting, advertising sign lighting, energy-saving renovation, and landscape lighting, among many project fields. It has a large number of advantageous products with core competitiveness, such as "Mason high-power lighting", Mason subway lighting, and LED panel lights, which are deeply recognized and trusted by customers.

It has won hundreds of honors, including "National High-tech Enterprise" and 2017 Forbes Top 100 Listed Companies with Potential. It has successively passed China Energy-saving Product Certification, China CQC and CCC certifications; ISO9001:2015 international quality system certification, ISO14001:2005 environmental management system certification, OHSAS18001:2007 management system certification; US UL, DLC, Australian SAA, and EU CE, ROHS, SGS certifications; obtained the National Key New Product Certificate and Guangdong Provincial High-tech Product Certificate; and has US UL and German TUV Rheinland authorized witnessed laboratory qualifications. At present, it has obtained more than 400 technical patents, including 11 authorized invention patents, 170 utility model patents, 223 design patents, and 12 international PCT patents.

At the same time, Mason Technologies is a vice president unit of the Shenzhen LED Industry Federation, a supporting unit of the National 12th Five-Year Science and Technology Plan, and a co-construction unit of the State Key Laboratory of Solid State Lighting Joint Innovation. The group is committed to promoting the standardized development of enterprises and the industry. Products are exported to major countries and regions accounting for more than 90% of the global market, including the United States, the United Kingdom, Germany, France, Japan, South Korea, and Thailand, with sales and service outlets all over the world.

While steadily developing and expanding the LED industry, the group explored entering the internet advertising media industry in 2014. At present, it has formed an advertising media industry chain with a closed loop of creative planning, data mining, programmatic buying, channel placement, and media resources. It has provided services for many well-known domestic enterprises such as Tencent, Kugou, JD.com, iQIYI, Power Dekor, Oppein, Didi Chuxing, Baidu Waimai, and Spring Airlines, covering many industry fields such as internet services, games, e-commerce, live streaming, tourism, education, home decoration, vertical media for women, and television advertising.

Expand
Information is aggregated from the web and may not be exact. For reference only.
Information incorrect? Claim this company to edit

Mason Technologies Financing History (1 rounds)

Manage
IPO上市
Capital Market Favor
Latest Financing Round
  • Date: ?
  • Market: 主板
  • Deal: 深交所

Mason Technologies How Fast Is Hiring Growing? (22 open positions)

Manage
?
Growth Rate
2026 vs 2025
  • 2025: Up 400%
  • 2024: Up 233%
  • 2023: Flat 0%-
Mason Technologies Year-by-Year Hiring:
* Hiring was generally low during 2020-2022 due to the pandemic
Mason Technologies Campus Recruitment & Advanced Degree Talent Demand
Master's 5
Note: How fast is hiring at Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co., Ltd. growing? Mason Technologies2026: 65 openings (up 30%), 2025: 50 openings (up 400%), 2024: 10 openings (up 233%), 2023: 3 openings (flat), 2022: 3 openings. A rising curve may indicate expansion; a falling curve may indicate slower growth or good retention. Based on publicly available data, for reference only.

Mason Technologies Master's Degree Job Demand Analysis

(More)
How fast is master's hiring at Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co., Ltd. growing? Mason TechnologiesMaster's recruitment over the years: 2026: 20 openings (up 30%), 2025: 3 openings (up 400%).

Mason Technologies R&D Strength (Technical Talent Demand)

(More)
How is the demand for technical talent at Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co., Ltd.? Based on an analysis of Mason Technologies's job postings over the past year, "电子/电器/通信技术类" demand: 24.7%, "计算机/网络/技术类": 13.4%, "生物/制药/化工/环保类": 3.1%, "电气/能源/动力类": 3.1%, "机械/仪器仪表类": 2.1%, "其他(研发和技术类)": 1%. For reference only.

Mason Technologies — What Are the Salaries Like? (97 records)

Manage
Mason Technologies Salary Overview
salary range: 4.5K - 50K, 49.5% of roles pay ¥15-30K
Note: salary statistics are based on 97 salary records from the past year and depend on the job sample. For reference only.
How is the salary at Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co., Ltd.?Mason Technologies49.5% of positions earn 15-30K, Undergraduate salary: ¥。电子/电器/通信技术类 average salary ¥19.7K。 Note: Based on analysis of job postings, does not represent current on-the-job positions; system stability may affect objectivity. For reference only.Data inaccurate? Let us know

Salaries for hot jobs of Mason Technologies

(More)
Are salaries high at Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co., Ltd.? We provide: 销售,采购,助理工程,开发工程师,测试工程,海外业务,财务,运营,pe,pi,qc,业务支持,产品经理,人事,副总,力工,后端,品质主管,品质工程,商务专员. Click to view detailed salary analysis by job.

Mason Technologies Related Industry Tags

Tags are auto-annotated by keyword text matching and may be correlated. For reference only.

Job Category

  • 电子/电器/通信技术类
    25.3% of total 25.3%
  • 销售类
    22.2% of total 22.2%
  • 客户服务类
    16.2% of total 16.2%
  • 质量管理类
    16.2% of total 16.2%

Education

  • 本科
    45.5% of total 45.5%
  • 大专
    31.3% of total 31.3%
  • 硕士
    21.2% of total 21.2%
  • 高中
    2% of total 2%

Experience

  • 3-5年
    51.5% of total 51.5%
  • 5-10年
    29.3% of total 29.3%
  • 1-3年
    12.1% of total 12.1%
  • 不限
    7.1% of total 7.1%
View Detailed Analysis

What does Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co., Ltd. require? Who is Mason Technologies hiring? Mason Technologies recruitment: 电子/电器/通信技术类占比最多占25.3%,其次是销售类占22.2%. What education can get in at Mason Technologies? 本科占比最多占45.5%,其次是大专占31.3%. High education required at Mason Technologies? 硕士占21.2%. Work experience required at Mason Technologies? 3-5年占比最多占51.5%,其次是5-10年占29.3%. Where are the job locations at Mason Technologies? 深圳占比最多占67.7%,其次是东莞占17.2%. Based on job postings from the past year, for reference only.

Business Registration

Provided by

Operating Status: 开业
Registered Capital: 84,530.2544万(元)
Legal Representative: 龚道夷
Date Established:
Credit Code: 914403007451740990
Registered Address: 深圳市光明区凤凰街道塘家社区光侨大道2519号万润大厦1201

Partners & Suppliers

提供LED封装光源 Source
供应商 照明客户
采购LED芯片用于LED封装 Source
供应商 LED芯片
采购LED芯片用于LED封装 Source
供应商 LED芯片
子公司万象新动从快手采购移动广告流量资源 Source
供应商 移动广告平台
子公司万象新动从字节跳动旗下巨量引擎采购广告资源 Source
供应商 移动广告平台

People who follow Mason Technologies also follow

Mason Technologies Competitors (Similar Companies)

“Research, development, manufacturing and sales of lithium battery cath”
照明 光电 LED照明 LED光源
雷达 天气雷达 电视接收 光电
触摸屏 嵌入式 显示器件 触控
“PCB油墨及光电化学材料”
“Let more people benefit from the development of automotive technology”
生产 导光板 先进制造 液晶模组
电子厂/电子 充电器 车载充电器 电源
芯片设计 半导体封装测试 晶圆制造 集成电路封装测试
仪器/仪表 触摸屏 试验设备 环境仪器
光通信 光通信技术 收发器 无尘洁净室
“A pioneer in the field of core optical modules for optical communicati”
“Executive director unit of China Printed Circuit Association, one of t”
DRAM 芯片封装 芯片封装测试 内存
工控设备 通讯设备 生产 研发

Report

*Reason:

Radical political or ideological topics
Advertising or spam
Pornographic or vulgar content
Obscene language or personal attacks
Other

Congratulations, submitted successfully!

Your edit is under review. You will be notified by email within 1 business day.

Submission failed.

Followed successfully. We'll notify you of any company updates.

Help others learn about this company, add my impression of this company»

Log in with the following accounts to save your follows

Followed successfully, we'll notify you of any company updates