Discover Great Companies Discover Great Clients
Popularity  7455   |   Followers  4   |   Likes  5   |   Feedback  1 Claim this company
Shenzhen Nanshan District Guangdong No.5 Wu Lines Communication No.9 Telecom No.10 Communication Technology No.24 Communication No.26 Communication Engineering No.30 Pets Services No.38 Communication Systems No.69 Products Copies Nets Technology No.70 5G No.84 5G Technology Dai Processing Communication Technology 国家高新技术企业 高新技术企业 省级高新技术企业 市级高新技术企业 科技型中小企业 市科技型中小企业
More

Company Overview

  • Nature: Private Enterprise Size: 100-499 employees Founded: 19年
  • Industry: Communications/Telecom Operations and Value-added Services 、 Communications/Telecom/Network Equipment
  • Full name: Shenzhen Vcare Wireless Communication Technology Co., Ltd.。

Development Stage

  • Ranking: Ranked #5 in 深圳 Wu Lines Communication Company by popularity Ranked #9 in 深圳 Telecom Company by popularity Ranked #10 in 深圳 Communication Technology Company by popularity
  • Honors: 国家高新技术企业 高新技术企业 According to algorithm
  • Salary: 60.9% of positions earn 10-20K, In 2026 vs last yeargrew by 9%.。.
  • R&D: "Computer/Network/Technology" demand: 51.6%, "Electronics/Electrical/Communication Technology": 18.8%, "Other (R&D and Technical)": 15.6%。
  • Recruiting: In 2026 vs 2025grew by 52%.
  • Requirement: Education: 本科 leads with 64.1%. Experience: 3-5年 leads with 39.1%.
  • Region: Distributed across 1 regions, 深圳: 90.6%, 惠州: 4.7%, 成都: 4.7%.

About the Company

Shenzhen Vcare Wireless Communication Technology Co., Ltd. is a national high-tech enterprise specializing in the R&D, production (OEM), and sales of MBB cellular data terminal products (4G/5G MIFI, CPE, Dongle) and IOT products (Tracker, OBD, WiFi modules). The company was founded in February 2007 with a registered capital of 25 million RMB.

The company focuses on the R&D and sales of wireless products. With the evolution of communication technology from 2G, 3G, 4G, Wi-Fi IoT to 5G, the company has always been dedicated to data products. After years of deep cultivation, it has established a dominant position in overseas markets such as India, Indonesia, Pakistan, Africa, Portugal, and the Philippines, and has successfully opened up markets in Europe and North America. In 2019, it began to explore the domestic market. In 2020, it entered the shortlist of cooperative units of China Unicom and China Telecom, and its 5G CPE products have been launched. It is a national high-tech enterprise and a Shenzhen specialized, refined, distinctive, and innovative little giant enterprise.

The company currently has over 100 employees (excluding frontline workers), with R&D personnel accounting for more than 75% of the total staff. In 2016, the Chengdu R&D Center was established, and the Chengdu team now has over 30 members.

The company truly practices the concept of "people-oriented", providing employees with competitive salaries and benefits, a relaxed working atmosphere, and humanized, efficient, and inclusive management. Social insurance and housing fund are provided upon onboarding, and the company uniformly purchases critical illness insurance, Shenzhen exclusive medical insurance, and health checkups for employees; it reimburses external training and book expenses, and provides fruit twice a week.

Expand
Information is aggregated from the web and may not be exact. For reference only.
Information incorrect? Claim this company to edit

Vcare Wireless How Fast Is Hiring Growing? (28 open positions)

Manage
?
Growth Rate
2026 vs 2025
  • 2025: Up 94%
  • 2024: Up 325%
  • 2023: Down 76%
  • 2022: Flat 0%-
Vcare Wireless Year-by-Year Hiring:
* Hiring was generally low during 2020-2022 due to the pandemic
Note: How fast is hiring at Shenzhen Vcare Wireless Communication Technology Co., Ltd. growing? Vcare Wireless2026: 50 openings (up 52%), 2025: 33 openings (up 94%), 2024: 17 openings (up 325%), 2023: 4 openings (down 76%), 2022: 17 openings (flat), 2021: 17 openings. A rising curve may indicate expansion; a falling curve may indicate slower growth or good retention. Based on publicly available data, for reference only.

Vcare Wireless R&D Strength (Technical Talent Demand)

(More)
How is the demand for technical talent at Shenzhen Vcare Wireless Communication Technology Co., Ltd.? Based on an analysis of Vcare Wireless's job postings over the past year, "Computer/Network/Technology" demand: 51.6%, "Electronics/Electrical/Communication Technology": 18.8%, "Other (R&D and Technical)": 15.6%, "Medical & Health/Beauty & Healthcare": 6.3%. For reference only.

Vcare Wireless — What Are the Salaries Like? (64 records)

Manage
Vcare Wireless Salary Overview
salary range: 6K - 50K, 60.9% of roles pay ¥10-20K
Note: salary statistics are based on 64 salary records from the past year and depend on the job sample. For reference only.
How is the salary at Shenzhen Vcare Wireless Communication Technology Co., Ltd.?Vcare Wireless60.9% of positions earn 10-20K, Undergraduate salary: ¥。计算机/网络/技术类 average salary ¥24.2K。 Note: Based on analysis of job postings, does not represent current on-the-job positions; system stability may affect objectivity. For reference only.Data inaccurate? Let us know

Salaries for hot jobs of Vcare Wireless

(More)
Are salaries high at Shenzhen Vcare Wireless Communication Technology Co., Ltd.? We provide: Sales, Hardware, Technical Support, Process Engineer, 测试工程, Software Engineer, Software Developer, Operations Engineer, Product Manager, Process Engineer, Development Engineer, Procurement, Business Analyst, OD, pi, ux, Pilot Plant Engineer, Backend Developer, Key Account, Embedded Engineer. Click to view detailed salary analysis by job.

Vcare Wireless honors, qualifications & industry associations

Tags are labelled based on keyword text matching analysis and may be related to the company. For reference only.

Vcare Wireless Related Industry Tags

Tags are auto-annotated by keyword text matching and may be correlated. For reference only.

Job Category

  • 计算机/网络/技术类
    51.6% of total 51.6%
  • 销售类
    28.1% of total 28.1%
  • 客户服务类
    20.3% of total 20.3%
  • 电子/电器/通信技术类
    18.8% of total 18.8%

Education

  • 本科
    64.1% of total 64.1%
  • 大专
    32.8% of total 32.8%
  • 不限
    3.1% of total 3.1%

Experience

  • 3-5年
    39.1% of total 39.1%
  • 1-3年
    31.3% of total 31.3%
  • 不限
    18.8% of total 18.8%
  • 5-10年
    10.9% of total 10.9%
View Detailed Analysis

What does Shenzhen Vcare Wireless Communication Technology Co., Ltd. require? Who is Vcare Wireless hiring? Vcare Wireless recruitment: 计算机/网络/技术类占比最多占51.6%,其次是销售类占28.1%. What education can get in at Vcare Wireless? 本科占比最多占64.1%,其次是大专占32.8%. Work experience required at Vcare Wireless? 3-5年占比最多占39.1%,其次是1-3年占31.3%. Where are the job locations at Vcare Wireless? 深圳占比最多占90.6%,其次是惠州占4.7%. Based on job postings from the past year, for reference only.

Business Registration

Provided by

Operating Status: 开业
Registered Capital: 2,500万(元)
Legal Representative: 吴学伟
Date Established:
Credit Code: 914403007992204330
Registered Address: 深圳市南山区粤海街道创业路社区南海大道2616号粤海大厦中座十七层

People who follow Vcare Wireless also follow

Vcare Wireless Competitors (Similar Companies)

“EasyStack is a leading OpenStack cloud platform and service provider, ”
“Provider of big data intelligent storage products and solutions”
无线通讯 通讯技术 通信技术
自动化测试 测试设备 运动控制 自动化
电子设备 综合测试仪 安防/安全防范 系统集成
SOC WiFi模块 半导体 soc芯片
传媒 新媒体 短视频 文化传媒
“Food robotics RaaS service provider”
网络安全 公共安全 科学研究 贸易
“专注于网络流量分析技术研究与产品开发的高新技术企业”
机器人 人工智能 电子设备 智能安全
跨境电商/外贸 钢材 金属材料 贸易

Discover Great Companies, Discover Great Clients

深圳公司名录 深圳“Nanshan District”公司名录 深圳“5G”公司名录 深圳“CPE”公司名录 深圳“无线通讯”公司名录 深圳“代加工/OEM”公司名录 深圳“通信技术”公司名录 附近的公司

Report

*Reason:

Radical political or ideological topics
Advertising or spam
Pornographic or vulgar content
Obscene language or personal attacks
Other

Congratulations, submitted successfully!

Your edit is under review. You will be notified by email within 1 business day.

Submission failed.

Followed successfully. We'll notify you of any company updates.

Help others learn about this company, add my impression of this company»

Log in with the following accounts to save your follows

Followed successfully, we'll notify you of any company updates