Company Overview

Development Stage

About the Company

[Summary] Provider of power electronics and electric drive solutions

Founded in 2005, the company is headquartered in Nanshan District, Shenzhen, with a registered capital of 420,957,142 yuan. It was listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange on July 26, 2023 (stock code: 688612). R&D centers are located in Nanshan District, Shenzhen; Minhang District, Shanghai; and High-tech Park, Dalian. Production bases are distributed in Longgang District, Shenzhen, and Yijiang District, Wuhu.
The company focuses on the new energy vehicle sector, primarily engaged in the R&D, production, sales, and technical services of power domain products for new energy vehicles, serving as a supplier of core components for new energy vehicles. Main products include on-board chargers, on-board DC/DC converters, integrated on-board power supply products, motor controllers for electric drive systems, electric drive assemblies, electric vehicle communication controllers, and liquid-cooled charging pile modules, among others.
Since 2013, based on its elevator power supply and communication power supply businesses, the company has gradually focused on developing on-board power supply products for new energy vehicles. In 2017, the company successfully mass-produced integrated on-board power supply products, becoming one of the earliest manufacturers in the industry to integrate on-board chargers, on-board DC/DC converters, and other related components. As the main component of the company's on-board power supply business, the integrated on-board power supply products hold strong competitiveness in core indicators such as power density, weight, volume, and cost control. According to NE Times data, in 2024, the company's market share in the third-party supply market was 29.41%, ranking first continuously since 2020.
Through continuous technical R&D and innovation, the company has obtained over 700 authorized patents and copyrights, and the number is still growing. It has been successively awarded the title of "Specialized, Refined, Differentiated, and Innovative" SME of Shenzhen in 2021, "Specialized, Refined, Differentiated, and Innovative" High-tech Enterprise of Nanshan District in 2022, one of the first batch of Shenzhen Manufacturing Single-Champion Enterprises in 2023, "Nanshan District Headquarters Enterprise" in 2023, and Guangdong Province Manufacturing Single-Champion Enterprise in 2024.

Expand
Information is aggregated from the web and may not be exact. For reference only.
Information incorrect? Claim this company to edit

VMAX Financing History (1 rounds)

Manage
IPO上市
Capital Market Favor
Latest Financing Round
  • Date: ?
  • Market:
  • Deal: 上交所

VMAX How Fast Is Hiring Growing? (225 open positions)

Manage
Note: How fast is hiring at Shenzhen VMAX New Energy (Group) Joint-stock Co., Ltd. growing? VMAX2026: 697 openings (up 3%), 2025: 677 openings (up 2%), 2024: 662 openings (up 11%), 2023: 598 openings (up 56%), 2022: 384 openings (up 57%), 2021: 245 openings. A rising curve may indicate expansion; a falling curve may indicate slower growth or good retention. Based on publicly available data, for reference only.

VMAX Master's Degree Job Demand Analysis

(More)
?
Growth Rate
2026 vs 2025
  • 2025: Up 129%
  • 2024: Down 56%
  • 2023: Up 167%
  • 2022: Down 40%
VMAX Master's Hiring by Year:
* Hiring was generally low during 2020-2022 due to the pandemic
How fast is master's hiring at Shenzhen VMAX New Energy (Group) Joint-stock Co., Ltd. growing? VMAXMaster's recruitment over the years: 2025: 16 openings (up 129%), 2024: 7 openings (down 56%), 2023: 16 openings (up 167%), 2022: 6 openings (down 40%), 2021: 10 openings.

VMAX Doctoral Degree Job Demand Analysis

(More)
N/A
Growth Rate
VMAX Doctoral Hiring by Year: 2026
* Hiring was generally low during 2020-2022 due to the pandemic
How fast is doctoral hiring at Shenzhen VMAX New Energy (Group) Joint-stock Co., Ltd. growing? VMAXDoctorate recruitment over the years: 2026: 1 openings (down 50%), 2023: 1 openings (up 167%), 2022: 1 openings (down 40%), 2021: 1 openings.

VMAX R&D Strength (Technical Talent Demand)

(More)
How is the demand for technical talent at Shenzhen VMAX New Energy (Group) Joint-stock Co., Ltd.? Based on an analysis of VMAX's job postings over the past year, "电子/电器/通信技术类" demand: 25.8%, "计算机/网络/技术类": 23.8%, "机械/仪器仪表类": 11.6%, "其他(研发和技术类)": 8.2%, "电气/能源/动力类": 4.1%, "科研类": 0.4%. For reference only.

VMAX — What Are the Salaries Like? (845 records)

Manage
salary range: 6K - 50K, 57.5% of roles pay ¥15-30K
Note: salary statistics are based on 845 salary records from the past year and depend on the job sample. For reference only.
How is the salary at Shenzhen VMAX New Energy (Group) Joint-stock Co., Ltd.?VMAX57.5% of positions earn 15-30K, Fresh graduate salary: ¥12.3K。质量管理类 average salary ¥20.2K。 Note: Based on analysis of job postings, does not represent current on-the-job positions; system stability may affect objectivity. For reference only.Data inaccurate? Let us know

Salaries for hot jobs of VMAX

(More)
Are salaries high at Shenzhen VMAX New Energy (Group) Joint-stock Co., Ltd.? We provide: 硬件,质量,测试工程,工艺工程,qe,开发工程师,设备工,采购,装配,软件测试,售后,结构工程,分析,ie,软件工程,财务,电控,项目经理,测试技术员,销售. Click to view detailed salary analysis by job.

VMAX — Fortune 500? (More)

Yes, ranked in 中国新经济500强:

VMAX honors, qualifications & industry associations

Job Category

  • 质量管理类
    29% of total 29%
  • 电子/电器/通信技术类
    25.6% of total 25.6%
  • 计算机/网络/技术类
    24.8% of total 24.8%
  • 技工类
    18.6% of total 18.6%

Education

  • 本科
    77.7% of total 77.7%
  • 大专
    10.5% of total 10.5%
  • 不限
    7% of total 7%
  • 高中
    3% of total 3%

Experience

  • 5-10年
    34.5% of total 34.5%
  • 不限
    29.5% of total 29.5%
  • 3-5年
    17.7% of total 17.7%
  • 1-3年
    13.2% of total 13.2%
View Detailed Analysis

What does Shenzhen VMAX New Energy (Group) Joint-stock Co., Ltd. require? Who is VMAX hiring? VMAX recruitment: 质量管理类占比最多占29%,其次是电子/电器/通信技术类占25.6%. What education can get in at VMAX? 本科占比最多占77.7%,其次是大专占10.5%. High education required at VMAX? 硕士占1.4%,博士占0.1%. Work experience required at VMAX? 5-10年占比最多占34.5%,其次是不限占29.5%. Where are the job locations at VMAX? 深圳占比最多占43.7%,其次是芜湖占34.9%. Based on job postings from the past year, for reference only.

Business Registration

Provided by

Operating Status: 开业
Registered Capital: 41,918.8098万(元)
Legal Representative: 万仁春
Date Established:
Credit Code: 91440300775566106A
Registered Address: 深圳市南山区北环路第五工业区风云科技大楼501之一

Partners & Suppliers

威迈斯委托富士康进行部分电子产品的代工生产 Source
供应商 EMS/OEM代工
威迈斯向TDK采购磁性元件(如变压器、电感) Source
供应商 磁性元件
威迈斯向长盈精密采购连接器及结构件 Source
供应商 连接器
威迈斯向立讯精密采购连接器、线束等 Source
供应商 连接器
威迈斯向东山精密采购PCB及结构件 Source
供应商 PCB/载板

People who follow VMAX also follow

VMAX Competitors (Similar Companies)

“New energy vehicle manufacturer”
“Committed to advancing intelligent manufacturing and achieving industr”
“Global industry pioneer in mobile energy storage and clean energy”
“Contributing wisdom and strength to build a green Earth”
“Semiconductor equipment and parts, electronic manufacturing equipment”
生产 电子设备 集成电路/IC 半导体
“Committed to providing scenario-based power battery and energy storage”
“A large enterprise focusing on the research and development, productio”
“Providing first-class solutions for global new energy applications”
“Bring the digital world to every person, home, and organization, to bu”
“综合通信解决方案提供商”
“Focusing on the electronic interconnection field, with three businesse”
“Overall solution provider for new energy vehicle powertrain systems”
“R&D and manufacturer of the full liquid crystal electronic industry ch”
“我们一起创造We make it together ”

Report

*Reason:

Radical political or ideological topics
Advertising or spam
Pornographic or vulgar content
Obscene language or personal attacks
Other

Congratulations, submitted successfully!

Your edit is under review. You will be notified by email within 1 business day.

Submission failed.

Followed successfully. We'll notify you of any company updates.

Help others learn about this company, add my impression of this company»

Log in with the following accounts to save your follows

Followed successfully, we'll notify you of any company updates