Company Overview

Development Stage

About the Company

Company Profile:
Source Photonics is a leading optical communications technology provider, delivering communication and data connectivity solutions with innovative and reliable technology. Its products are widely used in AI data centers, metropolitan area networks, and access networks. The company continuously develops next-generation solutions to support customers in rapidly growing global AI and cloud infrastructure, wireless communications, routing, and fiber-to-the-home technologies. Source Photonics' global team of professional engineers complements its manufacturing and R&D capabilities, including experts in optical component and module design.

Expand
Information is aggregated from the web and may not be exact. For reference only.
Information incorrect? Claim this company to edit

Source Photonics How Fast Is Hiring Growing? (175 open positions)

Manage
Note: How fast is hiring at Source Photonics (Chengdu) Co., Ltd. growing? Source Photonics2026: 211 openings (up 111%), 2025: 100 openings (up 669%), 2024: 13 openings (down 7%), 2023: 14 openings (up 40%), 2022: 10 openings (down 33%), 2021: 15 openings. A rising curve may indicate expansion; a falling curve may indicate slower growth or good retention. Based on publicly available data, for reference only.

Source Photonics Master's Degree Job Demand Analysis

(More)
?
Growth Rate
2026 vs 2025
  • 2025: Up 850%
  • 2024: Flat 0%-
  • 2023: Up 100%
Source Photonics Master's Hiring by Year:
* Hiring was generally low during 2020-2022 due to the pandemic
How fast is master's hiring at Source Photonics (Chengdu) Co., Ltd. growing? Source PhotonicsMaster's recruitment over the years: 2025: 19 openings (up 850%), 2024: 2 openings (flat), 2023: 2 openings (up 100%), 2022: 1 openings.

Source Photonics R&D Strength (Technical Talent Demand)

(More)
How is the demand for technical talent at Source Photonics (Chengdu) Co., Ltd.? Based on an analysis of Source Photonics's job postings over the past year, "电子/电器/通信技术类" demand: 21.3%, "计算机/网络/技术类": 14.5%, "其他(研发和技术类)": 11.5%, "机械/仪器仪表类": 7.7%, "电气/能源/动力类": 3.4%, "生物/制药/化工/环保类": 1.7%. For reference only.

Source Photonics — What Are the Salaries Like? (235 records)

Manage
salary range: 4.5K - 50K, 59.2% of roles pay ¥10-20K
Note: salary statistics are based on 235 salary records from the past year and depend on the job sample. For reference only.
How is the salary at Source Photonics (Chengdu) Co., Ltd.?Source Photonics59.2% of positions earn 10-20K, Fresh graduate salary: ¥10.8K。工厂生产类 average salary ¥12.9K。 Note: Based on analysis of job postings, does not represent current on-the-job positions; system stability may affect objectivity. For reference only.Data inaccurate? Let us know

Salaries for hot jobs of Source Photonics

(More)
Are salaries high at Source Photonics (Chengdu) Co., Ltd.? We provide: 工艺工程,设备工,研发工程师,硬件,qe,开发工程师,测试工程,质量,ba,oc,会计,厂务,工艺技术,pe,pi,te,法务,消防,ee,fa. Click to view detailed salary analysis by job.

Source Photonics honors, qualifications & industry associations

Tags are labelled based on keyword text matching analysis and may be related to the company. For reference only.

Source Photonics Related Industry Tags

Job Category

  • 工厂生产类
    26.8% of total 26.8%
  • 电子/电器/通信技术类
    21.9% of total 21.9%
  • 技工类
    16.9% of total 16.9%
  • 计算机/网络/技术类
    14.9% of total 14.9%

Education

  • 本科
    72.5% of total 72.5%
  • 大专
    14.6% of total 14.6%
  • 硕士
    12.3% of total 12.3%
  • 高中
    0.7% of total 0.7%

Experience

  • 3-5年
    28.5% of total 28.5%
  • 1-3年
    28.1% of total 28.1%
  • 不限
    22.8% of total 22.8%
  • 5-10年
    19.2% of total 19.2%
View Detailed Analysis

What does Source Photonics (Chengdu) Co., Ltd. require? Who is Source Photonics hiring? Source Photonics recruitment: 工厂生产类占比最多占26.8%,其次是电子/电器/通信技术类占21.9%. What education can get in at Source Photonics? 本科占比最多占72.5%,其次是大专占14.6%. High education required at Source Photonics? 硕士占12.3%. Work experience required at Source Photonics? 3-5年占比最多占28.5%,其次是1-3年占28.1%. Where are the job locations at Source Photonics? 成都占比最多占76.2%,其次是常州占21.2%. Based on job postings from the past year, for reference only.

Business Registration

Provided by

Operating Status: 开业
Registered Capital: 10,467.5494万(美元)
Legal Representative: 李伟明
Date Established:
Credit Code: 91510100725394297M
Registered Address: 四川省成都高新区西区科新路8号成都出口加工区西区2、4、5号标准厂房

Partners & Suppliers

索尔思光电向欧博通信供应激光器芯片 Source
合作客户 光模块/光器件
索尔思向无限光供应光芯片及器件 Source
合作客户 光通信器件
国际光模块厂商,天孚通信为其提供光器件产品 Source
供应商 光模块厂商
供应驱动芯片 Source
供应商 电芯片
供应激光器器件 Source
供应商 光芯片

People who follow Source Photonics also follow

Source Photonics Competitors (Similar Companies)

“Optical module solutions and service provider”
“High-performance analog and mixed-signal semiconductor company”
“For a Better Life”
“半导体装配及封装设备、材料及表面贴装技术供应商”
“To build a top domestic integrated circuit design company and create a”
“A company providing electronic product solutions”
半导体封装 芯片 集成电路/IC TSSOP
洁净技术 房屋建筑工程 机电工程 消防设施工程
清洁能源 氢能源 生产 化工能源
传感器 电源管理 整流器 集成电路/IC
显示器件 薄膜 光电 传感器
服务器 监控摄像头 硬件 先进计算
“Professional manufacturer and operator of large-volume parenteral solu”
半导体 分立器件封测设备 分立器件 功率半导体
“Focusing on four businesses: LED chip manufacturing and packaging, hig”

Report

*Reason:

Radical political or ideological topics
Advertising or spam
Pornographic or vulgar content
Obscene language or personal attacks
Other

Congratulations, submitted successfully!

Your edit is under review. You will be notified by email within 1 business day.

Submission failed.

Followed successfully. We'll notify you of any company updates.

Help others learn about this company, add my impression of this company»

Log in with the following accounts to save your follows

Followed successfully, we'll notify you of any company updates